?

Log in

 
 
04 October 2010 @ 05:55 pm
So this time I'm slow...  
U-Kiss 4th Mini Album "Break Time" is out. BUY IT!



I pre-ordered mine because god knows when I'm ever getting my ass back to Seoul. Well sometime autumn for sure, just not sure when.
And I don't usually buy albums online (because I prefer to buy at the shop), and wow that was a pain in the ass. I didn't even know what my direct access password, so I had to call the customer service and the guy wasn't helpful at all. He made me go through a process that would not work. Why? Because he led me the wrong way. Grrr. i figured it out by myself in the end and got it to work. So now whatever, buying it online when I could have just put my hoodie on , take the elevator down my apartment, and cross to E-Mart and get the album. I can even do it in my pajamas! But of course I won't...

So yeah rambling done. BUY IT.
I don't know what's the deal with showing of them abs, though... I do have a question.
WHERE'S ELI'S? (>_>)

Nevermind... LOL.
 
 
Current Music: Hollywood Undead - Bitches
 
 
 
huge yellow fruitelasticbanana on October 27th, 2010 06:35 pm (UTC)
I agree with you. WHERE ARE ELI'S AAAAAABS? DDDDDDD:
and why don't they perform in their black-torn-übersmexeeeh outfiiiiit? T______________T

BTW your name is epic x'DDDD

BTW I'm naughty lya2252@twitter :'DDD and yeah, i'm a creeper x'DD mianhae~~~ :'D
라라: ☆- 일라이 : sexonfirephailsaurus on November 1st, 2010 01:06 am (UTC)
Kekeke heyy lya! Hehehe may I call you that? LOL naughty lya <3.
Ahh that's cool, I don't mind at all since it's always nice to have people to spazz about U-kiss with <3.

Yeah I don't know WHY Eli kept hiding his abs. He lost 10 kg for...? Flaunt it bb! Even Kevin did. XD
huge yellow fruit: U-KISS: Xander 3elasticbanana on November 1st, 2010 11:22 am (UTC)
Yep, you can, that's my online nickname for like... 5 years x'DDD

I have just a few U-KISS biased friends ;o; Well, most of them don't care for them (BIGGEST fault of their life, srsly...) And one of them always bashes them -.-'''

ELIII!!! How could he do that? D: But... the WHOLE U-KISS should have stripped =/// Yepyep I know that would mean the end of the world, coz Xander stripped but... I'd like to die THAT way *____* *nosebleeds*
OMG Kevin x'DD I was shocked at first x'DD He has nice abs but... hey,it's Kevin, the little angel... and do angels have abs like THAT? D: